Consett Fixtures 2009/10

2009
Sat 11 July Whickham Friendly H
2-2
Tate, Pounder (pen)
Thu 16 July Brandon United Friendly H
1-0
Tate
Wed 22 July Washington Friendly H
Post.
Sat 25 July Team Northumbria Friendly H
2-0
Tate, Scorer
Wed 29 July Annfield Plain Friendly A
4-1
Logan, og, Pounder (pen), Fisher
Sat 1 August Newcastle Benfield JR Cleator Cup A
0-5
Mon 3 August Team Northumbria Friendly A
5-0
Cuthbertson, Logan, Scott, Duke, Emson
Sat 8 August Whitley Bay A
0-1
Tue 11 August Spennymoor Town A
1-4
Ormston
Sat 15 August Billingham Town FA Cup Extra Pre R H
5-0
og (Wray), Emson, Dickman, S Johnson, Tate
Sat 22 August Dunston UTS A
1-0
Duke
Wed 26 August South Shields A
1-0
Pounder
Sat 29 August Harrogate Railway FA Cup Pre R H
0-0
 
Mon 31 August Harrogate Railway FA Cup Pre R rep A
1-1**
Tate
Sat 5 September Shildon A
2-1
Huggins (pen), Scott
Wed 9 September Bedlington Terriers H
1-0
Dickman
Sat 12 September Billingham Town A
5-1
Ormston, Emson 2, Collins Dickman
Tue 15 September Whitehaven League Cup 1 A
3-0
Henderson-Reay 2, Ormston
Sat 19 September Whitley Bay H
1-3
Piecha
Wed 23 September Newcastle Benfield A
2-3
Duke, Ormston
Sat 26 September Shildon H
1-6
Emson
Wed 30 September Penrith H
2-2
Emson 2
Sat 3 October Bedlington Terriers FA Vase 1 H
0-2
Wed 7 October Billingham Synthonia A
2-1
Huggins (pen), Ormston
Sat 10 October West Allotment Celtic A
2-1
Ormston 2
Wed 14 October Esh Winning H
4-1
Pounder 2, Ormston, Coulthard
Sat 17 October Bishop Auckland H
0-3
Tue 20 October Esh Winning Durham CC 1 A
4-3
Pounder 4
Sat 24 October Ryton H
3-1
S Johnson, Ormston, Huggins
Wed 28 October Tow Law Town H
1-2
Huggins (pen)
Sat 31 October Norton and Stockton Ancients A
2-0
Moffat 2
Wed 4 November Norton and Stockton Ancients Durham CC 2 A
3-1
Cuthbertson, Coulthard, Pounder
Sat 7 November Morpeth Town H
2-2
Scott, Cuthbertson
Sat 14 November Ashington A
2-1
Ormston, Huggins
Sat 28 November Chester-le-Street Town A
3-1
Parkin, Cuthbertson, Moffat
Sat 5 December Dunston UTS H
0-2
Tue 8 December Tow Law Town League Cup 2 A
0a1
Parkin
Sat 12 December Tow Law Town A
0-0
2010    
Sat 23 January Penrith A
3-1
Cuthbertson, Dickman, Huggins
Thu 4 February Gateshead Friendly A
0-3
 
Sat 6 February West Auckland Town A
1-5
Cuthbertson
Wed 9 February Crook Town Durham CC QF A
1-2
Ormston
Tue 16 February Esh Winning A
3-1
Burton, og (Richardson), Dodsworth
Sat 20 February Billingham Town H
2-2
Parkin, Ormston
Sat 6 March West Allotment Celtic H
1-0
Parkin
Mon 8 March Tow Law Town League Cup 2 (at Consett) A
0-0**
 
Wed 10 March West Auckland Town H
2-4
og (Stephenson), Parkin
Sat 13 March Bishop Auckland A
0-2
Wed 17 March Spennymoor Town H
0-5
Sat 20 March Ryton A
3-1
Ormston, Dodsworth, Huggins
Wed 24 March Horden Colliery Welfare H
2-2
Piecha, og (Stothard)
Sat 27 March Norton and Stockton Ancients H
0-1
Sat 10 April Ashington H
1-1
Dodsworth
Wed 14 April Newcastle Benfield H
0-4
Sat 17 April Horden Colliery Welfare A
6-2
Pounder, Ormston 2, Bates, Cuthbertson, Henderson-Reay
Mon 19 April Billingham Synthonia H
1-3
Best
Wed 21 April South Shields H
0-2
Sat 24 April Chester-le-Street Town H
3-1
Huggins, Ormston, og (Armstrong)
Fri 30 April Bedlington Terriers A
0-0
Tue 4 May Morpeth Town A
5-0
Bates 2, Parkin, Dodsworth, Pounder

** After extra time, lost 3-4 on pens